Tuesday, February 22, 2011

Back In Full Effect!

Back in effect my people! Finnaly i fixed the cpu problems and the blog is back in full efect....so buckle up folks cuz i got some MAD PHAT SHIT for ya like i promised..................................

Here it comes...................

The long awaited unreleased,shelved, never comin out whatever you wanna call it...Pudgee's LP ''King Of New York full promo album!!! 
You can also download the full album over at vinyladdicts blog: http://www.vinyladdicts.net/va/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=153&Itemid=46 (mad propz to vinyladdicts for this rarity!)
but since this was ripped directly from a promo casette
you'll have to split the tracks from the a and the b side. or just download it here from my blog...i already splitted all the tracks..(Bit Rate: 256 KB/s)

Enjoy!

Pudgee (Tha Phat Bastard) - King Of New York LP (Promo Cassette)  [1996]



















Tracklist:

01 - Barry White (Intro)
02 - Shout Outs
03 - On The Regular
04 - Money Don't Make Your World Stop
05 - Talk Behind Your Back
06 - Hustler's Anthem
07 - Whatever
08 - King Of New York
09 - Barry White (Skit)
10 - Things Ain't Changed
11 - Make Em Die
12 - 900# Commercial (Skit)
13 - Niguhz Fo Life
14 - Tha Hold Up
15 - For My Daughter
16 - The Regular (Remix)

Link: http://www.megaupload.com/?d=R3LQZW1W

10 comments:

  1. The pudgee vinyl next please. :D

    ReplyDelete
  2. Good 2 see you back, homie... the album is dope, shame it didn't get a proper release.
    I bump it "on the regular" for the last couple of weeks, but I got tired of rewinding back and forth, so thanks a lot 4 splittin' the tracks :)

    ReplyDelete
  3. You done a great job man.
    Truly what i searched for!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Hey the megaupload link doesn't work. I'd appreciate if you can put a link on that works.

    The version on vinyladdicts.net sounds sometimes bad. I am glad i could get this gem from the golden age era of rap (AND THAT'S NEW YORK BASICALLY/YOU ALL KNOW NY WAS WHERE IT WAS!!!) but i want the version you worked out.

    Thanks for it and i will visit this blog often.

    ReplyDelete
  5. good lookin out frankie & anonymous!
    more flava comin soon!

    ReplyDelete
  6. one of the best hip hop blogs Ive come across in years, many thanks for your rare 12" uploads and other stuff, finding this blog has made my day--! respect. chris s

    ReplyDelete
  7. This is tha shit...tnx for them split tracks ;)

    ReplyDelete